2021 Herd Solutions Catalogue

Born
25.07.2016
aAa Code
Color
Black & White
AB Code
117561
Sire ID
NZ GMBP-16-506

Alias

Meander SB Alias ET S2f


  Fairmont Mint Edition
San Ray FM Beamer ET S2f  Srb Keredene Skelton Bust
Meander Fmi April S1f  Farside M Illustrious S3f
  Meander 08 153 S0f


Breeding Indicators
131 dtrs, 45 herds,

NZMI BW BW Rel Long LiveWt % Health % Efficiency
340 262 79 416 57 4 8

Production

Milk (lts) Prot (kg) Prot (%) Fat (kg) Fat (%) Fat & Prot (kg)
764 40 4.00 53 5.10 93

Management & Health

Fertility BCS SCS Calving Diff Gest Length Res Survival
-0.7 0.08 -0.11 2.1 -8.2 81

Shed Traits

Adaptability Milking
0.30
Shed Temperament
0.21
Milking Speed
0.06
Overall Opinion
0.40

Conformation

Stature
0.89
Capacity
0.77
Rump Angle
0.20
Rump Width
0.63
Legs
-0.05
Udder Support
0.73
Front Udder
0.58
Rear Udder
0.51
Front Teat
0.55
Rear Teat
0.53
Udder Overall
0.81
Dairy Conformation
0.88